Sports Fanatics Player Drafts

2017 NBA Teams Fantasy Basketball Draft Contestant Standings

February 1st thru April 12th

[Next] [Home]

Contestant standings thru February 16th

The standings will be posted daily for this draft.
Make sure to hit your refresh button if you do not see the standings thru yesterday.

The current leader is Gena Alvarez
The current leader has 10409 pts: The highest possible score is 10767 pts.

Round 1 points; February 1st - 16th

The Rank column indicates your rank to date.
The Total Points column indicates your points.
The Round column(s) indicates your points for that round and rank thru that Round.

Click here for current team points.
Click here for the all 291 entries player selections in rank order.

Click here for NBA Teams fantasy basketball draft information.

You may find your name by using your browser "find" function (ctrl f).
Print Test
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
   1  Alvarez Gena       WA     3   10409 | 10409    1 |
   2  MacDonald Al       NY     1   10391 | 10391    2 |
   3  Zimmerman Doug     MS     1   10376 | 10376    3 |
   4  Little Bobby       TN    10   10360 | 10360    4 |
   5  MacDonald John     AZ     2   10356 | 10356    5 |
   6  Knutson Jerry      MI     3   10353 | 10353    6 |
   7  Stark Jake         FL     2   10342 | 10342    7 |
   8  Sparks Adrian      KY     2   10317 | 10317    8 |
   9  Hubbard Jim        NY     1   10317 | 10317    9 |
  10  Rayburn Todd       WA     3   10304 | 10304   10 |
  11  Tuttle Brett       NY     2   10303 | 10303   11 |
  12  Brennan Jay        NH     2   10294 | 10294   12 |
  13  Turilli Michael    MA     1   10292 | 10292   13 |
  14  Upshaw Allen       TX     1   10288 | 10288   14 |
  15  Wong Eric          CA     2   10286 | 10286   15 |
  16  Murray Michael     IL     1   10283 | 10283   16 |
  17  Janssen David      OK     1   10282 | 10282   17 |
  18  Jones Chris        ID     2   10274 | 10274   18 |
  19  Krause Don         OH     1   10270 | 10270   19 |
  20  Vigil Allen        WA     1   10266 | 10266   20 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
  21  Little Bobby       TN     9   10261 | 10261   21 |
  22  Schaeffer Jim      OH     2   10256 | 10256   22 |
  23  Little Steve       GA     1   10255 | 10255   23 |
  24  Leong Johnny       CA     3   10252 | 10252   24 |
  25  Poehlman Nathan    WI     1   10249 | 10249   25 |
  26  Little Bobby       TN     2   10249 | 10249   26 |
  27  Leong Johnny       CA     1   10247 | 10247   27 |
  28  Schmidt Jim        LA     1   10244 | 10244   28 |
  29  Tuttle Joshua      NY     2   10240 | 10240   29 |
  30  Leong Johnny       CA     2   10237 | 10237   30 |
  31  Stroud Adam        FL     2   10236 | 10236   31 |
  32  Whitney Bob        CA     2   10236 | 10236   32 |
  33  Little Bobby       TN     6   10232 | 10232   33 |
  34  Leong Johnny       CA     9   10229 | 10229   34 |
  35  Crawford Domino    MN     1   10222 | 10222   35 |
  36  Schieffer Ronald   SD     1   10222 | 10222   36 |
  37  Little Steve       GA     5   10221 | 10221   37 |
  38  Hoskins Jess       AZ     1   10220 | 10220   38 |
  39  Whitney Bob        CA     5   10219 | 10219   39 |
  40  Whitney Bob        CA     4   10218 | 10218   40 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
  41  Sparks Adrian      KY     1   10213 | 10213   41 |
  42  Sparks Adrian      KY     5   10206 | 10206   42 |
  43  Shockley Christina TN     1   10201 | 10201   43 |
  44  Knutson Jerry      MI     2   10199 | 10199   44 |
  45  Little Bobby       TN     8   10193 | 10193   45 |
  46  Wong Eric          CA     1   10193 | 10193   46 |
  47  Griesbach Jim      WI     1   10192 | 10192   47 |
  48  Sparks Adrian      KY     4   10189 | 10189   48 |
  49  Peterson Bill      TX     1   10189 | 10189   49 |
  50  Wright Samantha    FL     1   10188 | 10188   50 |
  51  Little Bobby       TN     3   10186 | 10186   51 |
  52  Hamilton Adam      OH     1   10185 | 10185   52 |
  53  Shockley Peg       NY     1   10183 | 10183   53 |
  54  Alvarez Gena       WA     1   10179 | 10179   54 |
  55  Rayburn Todd       WA     1   10175 | 10175   55 |
  56  Brewer Jason       OH     1   10174 | 10174   56 |
  57  Monticue Jerry     IN     2   10174 | 10174   57 |
  58  Leong Johnny       CA    10   10163 | 10163   58 |
  59  Haugen Dwayne      WA     1   10155 | 10155   59 |
  60  Turdo Sal          NC     1   10154 | 10154   60 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
  61  Schroll Todd       IN     2   10151 | 10151   61 |
  62  Chapman Jeffrey    KY     1   10151 | 10151   62 |
  63  Janssen David      OK     2   10150 | 10150   63 |
  64  Kraft Steve        MA     1   10146 | 10146   64 |
  65  Hoskins Jess       AZ     2   10143 | 10143   65 |
  66  Reis Philip        NV     2   10143 | 10143   66 |
  67  MacDonald John     AZ     1   10141 | 10141   67 |
  68  Crawford Rickie    MN     1   10138 | 10138   68 |
  69  Davison Jaden      ND     2   10138 | 10138   69 |
  70  Leong Johnny       CA     5   10138 | 10138   70 |
  71  Knutson Jerry      MI     1   10137 | 10137   71 |
  72  Schultz Dean       MA     3   10136 | 10136   72 |
  73  Luckow Daniel      WI     3   10135 | 10135   73 |
  74  Brennan Jay        NH     1   10134 | 10134   74 |
  75  Lowe Henry         MS     1   10132 | 10132   75 |
  76  Kramer Charlie     MA     1   10128 | 10128   76 |
  77  Leong Johnny       CA     6   10120 | 10120   77 |
  78  Leong Johnny       CA     4   10117 | 10117   78 |
  79  Little Steve       GA     4   10116 | 10116   79 |
  80  Wakefield Julie    MN     1   10116 | 10116   80 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
  81  Little Bobby       TN     7   10115 | 10115   81 |
  82  Callahan Robert    FL     3   10111 | 10111   82 |
  83  Ware Jim           IN     2   10100 | 10100   83 |
  84  Wong Eric          CA     7   10095 | 10095   84 |
  85  Murr Mike          MN     2   10090 | 10090   85 |
  86  Stroud Adam        FL     1   10088 | 10088   86 |
  87  Schroll Todd       IN     1   10088 | 10088   87 |
  88  Wong Eric          CA     3   10082 | 10082   88 |
  89  Little Bobby       TN     1   10081 | 10081   89 |
  90  Wong Eric          CA     8   10081 | 10081   90 |
  91  Little Bobby       TN     5   10080 | 10080   91 |
  92  Ware Jim           IN     1   10078 | 10078   92 |
  93  Tuttle Brett       NY     3   10074 | 10074   93 |
  94  Strauss Jess       NY     1   10067 | 10067   94 |
  95  Leong Johnny       CA     8   10061 | 10061   95 |
  96  Saurbaugh Don      PA     1   10059 | 10059   96 |
  97  Reis Philip        NV     8   10058 | 10058   97 |
  98  Cline Kris         WA     1   10055 | 10055   98 |
  99  Mueller Bill       WI     1   10051 | 10051   99 |
 100  Little Steve       GA     2   10051 | 10051  100 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 101  Larson Edna        IL     1   10047 | 10047  101 |
 102  Hamilton Adam      OH     3   10045 | 10045  102 |
 103  Ware Andy          IN     1   10044 | 10044  103 |
 104  Kauffman Jess      NY     2   10043 | 10043  104 |
 105  Callahan Robert    FL     2   10042 | 10042  105 |
 106  Shelton Dave       FL     1   10041 | 10041  106 |
 107  James William      IA     1   10040 | 10040  107 |
 108  MacDonald Anne     IL     1   10031 | 10031  108 |
 109  Cochran Steve      MN     1   10030 | 10030  109 |
 110  Holmes Barry       WA     1   10025 | 10025  110 |
 111  Wong Eric          CA     6   10023 | 10023  111 |
 112  Farrell Guy        FL     2   10018 | 10018  112 |
 113  Wong Eric          CA     5   10018 | 10018  113 |
 114  Lucas Jeff         CA     1   10015 | 10015  114 |
 115  Whitney Bob        CA     1   10014 | 10014  115 |
 116  Davison Jaden      ND     1   10014 | 10014  116 |
 117  Saurbaugh Don      PA     4   10012 | 10012  117 |
 118  Sabres James       IL     1   10007 | 10007  118 |
 119  Wilkinson Ed       NY     1   10002 | 10002  119 |
 120  MacDonald II John  NY     1   10002 | 10002  120 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 121  Kauffman Jess      NY     1    9998 |  9998  121 |
 122  Weingart Richard   CT     1    9995 |  9995  122 |
 123  Weingart Richard   CT     2    9994 |  9994  123 |
 124  Klein Jerry        TN     1    9994 |  9994  124 |
 125  Callahan Robert    FL     1    9992 |  9992  125 |
 126  Lucas Jeff         CA     2    9990 |  9990  126 |
 127  Schaeffer Jim      OH     1    9990 |  9990  127 |
 128  Reis Philip        NV     3    9984 |  9984  128 |
 129  Nash Glenn         OH     1    9980 |  9980  129 |
 130  Sprague Kenny      OH     1    9978 |  9978  130 |
 131  Smith Larry        AZ     1    9977 |  9977  131 |
 132  Little Steve       GA     3    9974 |  9974  132 |
 133  Tasman Ira         NY     1    9973 |  9973  133 |
 134  Stroud Adam        FL     4    9969 |  9969  134 |
 135  Schultz Dean       MA     1    9963 |  9963  135 |
 136  Leong Johnny       CA     7    9960 |  9960  136 |
 137  Little Bobby       TN     4    9954 |  9954  137 |
 138  Murr Mike          MN     1    9952 |  9952  138 |
 139  Hamilton Adam      OH     2    9951 |  9951  139 |
 140  Carlton Kenny      WI     1    9951 |  9951  140 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 141  Schaeffer Jim      OH     3    9950 |  9950  141 |
 142  Patterson Jill     GA     1    9949 |  9949  142 |
 143  Murr Mike          MN     3    9947 |  9947  143 |
 144  Alvarez Gena       WA     4    9945 |  9945  144 |
 145  Farrell Guy        FL     1    9941 |  9941  145 |
 146  Adkins Larry       AZ     1    9937 |  9937  146 |
 147  Claywell Harry     MO     1    9937 |  9937  147 |
 148  Linsday Brad       AZ     1    9934 |  9934  148 |
 149  Krueger Jim        NY     1    9932 |  9932  149 |
 150  Monticue Jerry     IN     1    9925 |  9925  150 |
 151  Reis Philip        NV     1    9923 |  9923  151 |
 152  Smith Don          PA     5    9918 |  9918  152 |
 153  Schultz Dean       MA     2    9917 |  9917  153 |
 154  Wong Eric          CA     4    9916 |  9916  154 |
 155  Jones Chris        ID     3    9901 |  9901  155 |
 156  Cline Kris         WA     2    9900 |  9900  156 |
 157  Schmidt Jim        LA     3    9892 |  9892  157 |
 158  Jones Chris        ID     6    9892 |  9892  158 |
 159  Aldridge Joseph    TX     1    9889 |  9889  159 |
 160  Smith Don          PA     3    9887 |  9887  160 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 161  Frantz Gary        CO     1    9884 |  9884  161 |
 162  Smith Larry        AZ     2    9882 |  9882  162 |
 163  Luckow Daniel      WI     2    9879 |  9879  163 |
 164  Rayburn Todd       WA     2    9877 |  9877  164 |
 165  Claywell Harry     MO     2    9876 |  9876  165 |
 166  Rayburn Todd       WA     4    9872 |  9872  166 |
 167  Reis Philip        NV     5    9872 |  9872  167 |
 168  Hawley Milt        OH     1    9868 |  9868  168 |
 169  Smith Larry        AZ     3    9864 |  9864  169 |
 170  Reis Philip        NV     7    9847 |  9847  170 |
 171  Schmidt Jim        LA     2    9844 |  9844  171 |
 172  Whitney Bob        CA     3    9844 |  9844  172 |
 173  Smith Don          PA     4    9842 |  9842  173 |
 174  Stillmock Martin   MO     3    9841 |  9841  174 |
 175  Tuttle Joshua      NY     1    9839 |  9839  175 |
 176  Lorenz Judy        IL     1    9834 |  9834  176 |
 177  Stroud Adam        FL     3    9824 |  9824  177 |
 178  Christian Larry    VA     1    9819 |  9819  178 |
 179  McCormick Andy     FL     1    9819 |  9819  179 |
 180  Tuttle Brett       NY     1    9812 |  9812  180 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 181  Schoener Ed        MA     2    9811 |  9811  181 |
 182  Saurbaugh Don      PA     3    9809 |  9809  182 |
 183  Knutson Jerry      MI     4    9798 |  9798  183 |
 184  Preston Rich       NV     2    9797 |  9797  184 |
 185  Simon Mike         IA     1    9790 |  9790  185 |
 186  Stark Jake         FL     1    9778 |  9778  186 |
 187  Luckow Daniel      WI     1    9771 |  9771  187 |
 188  Smith Don          PA     1    9771 |  9771  188 |
 189  Sparks Adrian      KY     3    9764 |  9764  189 |
 190  Peterson Bill      TX     2    9752 |  9752  190 |
 191  Reis Philip        NV     4    9747 |  9747  191 |
 192  Miller David       IN     3    9746 |  9746  192 |
 193  Whitney Garry      WI     1    9744 |  9744  193 |
 194  Jones Chris        ID     4    9740 |  9740  194 |
 195  Miller David       IN     1    9739 |  9739  195 |
 196  Reis Philip        NV     9    9735 |  9735  196 |
 197  Tasman Ira         NY     3    9730 |  9730  197 |
 198  Miller David       IN     2    9708 |  9708  198 |
 199  Higgins Bob        IN     1    9697 |  9697  199 |
 200  Turdo Sal          NC     2    9688 |  9688  200 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 201  Aye Phillip        MD     7    9664 |  9664  201 |
 202  Jones Chris        ID     5    9654 |  9654  202 |
 203  Merryfield Dustin  KS     1    9654 |  9654  203 |
 204  Killough Lance     AR     1    9651 |  9651  204 |
 205  Jones Chris        ID     7    9645 |  9645  205 |
 206  Jones Chris        ID     1    9644 |  9644  206 |
 207  Stillmock Martin   MO     2    9644 |  9644  207 |
 208  Tenentes Michael   NJ     1    9638 |  9638  208 |
 209  Raikhel Alex       CO     1    9636 |  9636  209 |
 210  Hidalgo Jose       FL     1    9634 |  9634  210 |
 211  Smith Jeff         MO     1    9627 |  9627  211 |
 212  Aye Phillip        MD     4    9592 |  9592  212 |
 213  Monticue Jerry     IN     3    9589 |  9589  213 |
 214  Serge Michael      FL     1    9574 |  9574  214 |
 215  Alvarez Gena       WA     2    9571 |  9571  215 |
 216  Aye Phillip        MD     2    9566 |  9566  216 |
 217  Gonyea Sid         NJ     1    9559 |  9559  217 |
 218  Smith Don          PA     2    9558 |  9558  218 |
 219  Saurbaugh Don      PA     2    9556 |  9556  219 |
 220  Zimmerman Rick     WI     1    9552 |  9552  220 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 221  Heckman Ron        WA     1    9540 |  9540  221 |
 222  Templet Daryl      MT     2    9535 |  9535  222 |
 223  Wait Richard       IN     1    9533 |  9533  223 |
 224  Anderson David     MN     2    9527 |  9527  224 |
 225  Aye Phillip        MD     5    9503 |  9503  225 |
 226  Brown Michael      IL     1    9501 |  9501  226 |
 227  Nakanashi Warren   OK     1    9494 |  9494  227 |
 228  Giliberto Louis    NY     2    9493 |  9493  228 |
 229  McTaggart Herbert  OH     1    9491 |  9491  229 |
 230  Menges Thomas      NY     1    9491 |  9491  230 |
 231  White Daniel       MI     2    9485 |  9485  231 |
 232  Curran Ryan        CO     1    9481 |  9481  232 |
 233  Mowen Terry        PA     1    9479 |  9479  233 |
 234  Woods Doug         IL     1    9475 |  9475  234 |
 235  Aye Phillip        MD     6    9468 |  9468  235 |
 236  Giliberto Louis    NY     3    9460 |  9460  236 |
 237  Silva Joseph       CA     1    9457 |  9457  237 |
 238  Shavers Melvin     MI     1    9453 |  9453  238 |
 239  Irby James         OH     1    9450 |  9450  239 |
 240  Saurbaugh Don      PA     5    9448 |  9448  240 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 241  Mathey John        FL     1    9444 |  9444  241 |
 242  Whiteman Alan      IA     2    9433 |  9433  242 |
 243  Barnas Jeff        IL     1    9428 |  9428  243 |
 244  Aye Phillip        MD     1    9425 |  9425  244 |
 245  Kral Tim           MN     1    9425 |  9425  245 |
 246  Seminoff Larry     WA     2    9417 |  9417  246 |
 247  Hicks Leonard      PA     1    9414 |  9414  247 |
 248  Whiteman Alan      IA     1    9404 |  9404  248 |
 249  White Daniel       MI     1    9401 |  9401  249 |
 250  Gerace Nick        NJ     1    9395 |  9395  250 |
 251  Gunn Marilyn       NC     1    9393 |  9393  251 |
 252  Stearns Rod        FL     1    9392 |  9392  252 |
 253  Salapa Mike               1    9391 |  9391  253 |
 254  Williams Bobby     CT     1    9385 |  9385  254 |
 255  Byers Mike         MD     1    9362 |  9362  255 |
 256  Dimeglio Ralph     NY     1    9361 |  9361  256 |
 257  Giliberto Louis    NY     1    9349 |  9349  257 |
 258  Brown Gary         IL     1    9344 |  9344  258 |
 259  Porter Daryl       OH     1    9324 |  9324  259 |
 260  Polancyak Timothy  IL     1    9321 |  9321  260 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 261  Tasman Ira         NY     2    9319 |  9319  261 |
 262  Kellerson Steven   NY     1    9303 |  9303  262 |
 263  Caso Tony          FL     1    9294 |  9294  263 |
 264  Stearns Dylan      FL     1    9282 |  9282  264 |
 265  Turdo Sal          NC     3    9275 |  9275  265 |
 266  Aye Phillip        MD     3    9274 |  9274  266 |
 267  Templet Daryl      MT     1    9260 |  9260  267 |
 268  Lasky Michael      CA     1    9245 |  9245  268 |
 269  Spanbauer John     WI     1    9236 |  9236  269 |
 270  Redenbaugh Jeffery IN     1    9233 |  9233  270 |
 271  Anderson David     MN     1    9231 |  9231  271 |
 272  Schoener Ed        MA     1    9220 |  9220  272 |
 273  Seminoff Larry     WA     1    9200 |  9200  273 |
 274  Lenning Rod        SD     1    9199 |  9199  274 |
 275  Preston Rich       NV     1    9181 |  9181  275 |
 276  Reis Philip        NV     6    9169 |  9169  276 |
 277  McQuown Steve      CA     2    9163 |  9163  277 |
 278  McQuown Steve      CA     1    9158 |  9158  278 |
 279  Neulieb Bruce      IN     1    9152 |  9152  279 |
 280  Truesdell Tom      NM     1    9151 |  9151  280 |
Leader Points  10409               Total  |   Round 1  |
Rank       Name        State Entry Points |Points Rank |
 281  Olson Scot         MN     1    9113 |  9113  281 |
 282  Whiteman Alan      IA     3    9104 |  9104  282 |
 283  Allen Lindon       KS     1    9100 |  9100  283 |
 284  Casey Patrick      FL     1    9074 |  9074  284 |
 285  Lenning Rod        SD     2    9047 |  9047  285 |
 286  Young Paul         MD     1    9044 |  9044  286 |
 287  Whitney Garry      WI     2    9044 |  9044  287 |
 288  Williams Lester    MO     1    9029 |  9029  288 |
 289  Krzciok Karen      FL     1    9005 |  9005  289 |
 290  Schoener Ed        MA     3    8989 |  8989  290 |
 291  Stillmock Martin   MO     1    8946 |  8946  291 |


If you would like us to mail you entry forms for our upcoming fantasy drafts, please fill out and submit the mail list request form.

WE accept VISA, MASTERCARD and DISCOVER   [Visa Card]    [Master Card]    [Discover Card]

http://www.SportsDrafts.com/basketball/stats/bskt-std-latest.htm -- Revised: 02/17/17

[Next] [Home]

Fantasy Basketball drafts have been provided by Sports Fanatics Player Drafts since 1993. Our fantasy basketball drafts offer guaranteed prizes, and are not based on entries received. The fantasy basketball drafts we offer are; fantasy basketball for for February, Fantasy Basketball for March, Mens' College Basketball Tournament, Fantasy Basketball for April, Fantasy Basketball NBA Playoffs, Fantasy Basketball for November, Fantasy Basketball for December, Fantasy Basketball for January. Each fantasy basketall draft may be entered online via the online entry form, or by email, fax, mail or phoned in. All the fantasy basketball drafts also have online weekly standings and points lists, and all contestant's player selections listed in rank order first to last place each week to help each contestant in following the standings with knowing who each contestant has selected for their team. Our fantasy basketball entry forms are posted on the web site about two weeks prior to each entry deadline and are also mailed out to all of our current contestants. All of our sports draft entry deadlines are strictly enforced to protect the integrity of our fantasy drafts and you the contestants. All prizes and final updates are mailed to each contestant at no additional charge, and all prizes are mailed within 5 days of the conclusion of each fantasy draft. Each fantasy basketball draft has its own prizes and unique player selection list. Again, our fantasy basketball drafts offer guaranteed prizes, and are not based on the number of entries received like many other fantasy sports companies. We also offer our current and past fantasy sports drafts contestants discounts, and paid referral programs as added incentives. A contestant survey is mailed every other year to all past contestants, for your input and suggestions for changes to our fantasy drafts and suggestions for new fantasy drafts they would like offered. All contestants that return the contestant surveys receive gift certificates or discounts for future fantasy drafts, as our way of thanking each contestant for their input. We feel that you the contestants are most important entity of our fantasy drafts and our goal is to try to please as many contestants as possible so that we can provide you the best fantasy sports drafts available anywhere.